1998 Year End Awards

50 CC
MATT GUILFOIL
CHRIS LAWRENCE
JEFF BIRGHAM
JONATHAN JUE
SEAMUS MCKEON
RYAN NIEDRAUER

60CC
CODY DUNNING
CHAD DUNNING
ALEX SIGISMONDI
FRANK BURNS
MATHEW FLINT
BRANDON MEIER
STEVE SILWINSKI

JR. MINI
CODY DUNNING
JASON DOYLE
ALEX SIGISMONDI
WILLIAM REECE
MATT EASTMAN
BRANDON MEIER
CHAD ALLEN

SR. MINI
BRANDON KUHN
DON TAYLOR
JOSH PIKE
CALEB MILLER
JOSHUA UTBERG
ZACH EASTMAN
DANIEL PHILLIPS

MINI COMBINED
BRANDON KUHN
JOSH PIKE
CALEB MILLER
JASON DOYLE
DON TAYLOR
JOSH UTBERG
ZACH EASTMAN
DAN PLACEK

 

SCHOOLBOY
JAMIE ROBINSON
CARL MARTIN

16-24 COMBINED
SCOTT GHIDIU
AARON UTBERG
CASEY HIGGINS
AARON DIETER

125 EXPERT
PETE PHILLIPS
DONNY SCHMIDT
SCOTT GHIDIU

250 EXPERT
SCOTT GHIDIU
PETE PHILLIPS
DON SCHMIDT

PLUS 25 B
MICHAEL DIFIORE
JOE SANTORA
MARK KLEIN
DON CARMAN
DAN HUBBARD

VET
BART LUCAS
JOHN YOUNG
DON CLARKE
JOHN STIEGLER

VINTAGE & WOODS
RON BRAGG
JOHN YOUNG
DALE AYERS
DEREK OPFERBECK

 

1998 Spring Series Awards

50CC
MATT GUILFOIL
CHRIS LAWRENCE
TIMOTHY GEORGE
JONATHAN SUE
ANDREW MEEDER

60CC
CODY DUNNING
ALEX SIGISMONDI
FRANK BURNS
BRANDON MEIER
CHAD DUNNING
RYAN MCKENYON

JR. MINI
CODY DUNNING
JASON DOYLE
ALEX SIGISMONDI
DONALD TRAXLER
BRANDON MEIER
JEFF MORT
BRANDON WHEELER

SR. MINI
JOSHUA UTBERG
BRANDON KUHN
JOSH PIKE
CALEB MILLER
STEVEN EDWARDS
MIKEY SILVAROLE
JACK CARPENTER

MINI COMBINED
BRANDON KUHN
JOSH UTBERG
JOSH PIKE
CALEB MILLER
STEVEN EDWARDS
PATRICK GREEN
DAN PLACEK
JASON DOYLE
ZACK EASTMAN

SCHOOLBOY
CARL MARTIN
JAMIE ROBINSON

16-24 COMBINED
SCOTT GHIDIU
JUSTIN BERG
AARON UTBERG
AARON DIETER

125 BEGINNER
TRAVIS BLANCHARD
CHRIS WATERS
BOWEN LOOMIS
RICK FLURSCHULTZ
CARL MARTIN
BILL HITZGES
TONY TIFFANY
JIM KLICK
DAVE TERWILLIGER
SHAWN WOZNIAK
JAMES HUSTON

125 NOVICE
JAMIE ROBINSON
BOBBY SILVAROLE
MARK BEEHLER
BILLY SATKAWSKI
JOSHUA CISLO
MATT MORGAN
STEVEN SURWICK
TIM KOPACZ

125 AMATEUR
AARON UTBERG
NIGEL MARTIN
DAVE FULLER
JEFF HATFIELD
COREY KANDEFER

250 BEGINNER
TOM KRESCONK
CYLE ELLISON
CHAD CARLINI
JEFF RING
JEFFREY METCHICK
BRENT FORD
JAY BUSH
RYAN HENCHEN

250 NOVICE
TOM COX
JOHN VOIGHT
RYAN KAZA
JAMES TRAXLER
STEVE BLAISDELL 
WILFRED BROWN

250 AMATEUR
JEFF GAUGER
DAVE FULLER
JEREMY TIFFANY
MICHAEL DIFIORE
JOE CELSO

PLUS 25 B
DAN HUBBARD
MICHAEL DIFIORE
DOUG WEINMAN
DAVID ANDREWLAVIDGE

VET
BART LUCAS
JOHN YOUNG
PAUL GARDNER

SR. C
DEREK MARTIN
JOHN VOIGHT
DAVE JACKSON
ROBERT RUHRWEIN
RICK VERNON
RON WARF
CHUCK DAUGHERTY
DAVE STUPNICK

VINTAGE & WOODS
JOHN YOUNG
RON BRAGG
DEREK OPFERBECK
DALE AYERS
PAUL GARDNER

1998 Summer Series Awards

50CC
CHRIS LAWRENCE
MATT GUILFOIL
JONATHAN SUE
RYAN NIEDRAUER
RYAN LUCAS
MYLES REISS

60CC
CODY DUNNING
CHAD DUNNING
BRANDON MEIER
FRANK BURNS
ALEX SIGISMONDI
STEPHEN CARLIN
STEFFEN CARMEN

SR. MINI
BRANDON KUHN
DONNY WILLIAMS
DON TAYLOR
ZACH EASTMAN
CALEB MILLER
JACK CARPENTER
JOSHUA UTBERG

MINI COMBINED
BRANDON KUHN
ZACH EASTMAN
CALEB MILLER
DONNY WILLIAMS
JACK CARPENTER
JOSH UTBERG
JOSH PIKE
JASON DOYLE
DON TAYLOR
JEFF MORT

SCHOOLBOY
JAMIE ROBINSON
JOSH CISLO
GREG GUILFOIL

16-24 COMBINED
SCOTT GHIDIU
MATT PATTERSON
BRIAN BARBER
AARON UTBERG
NIGEL MARTIN

125 BEGINNER
TJ BELL
BOBBY BUTLER
ROBERT NAROSKI
TIMOTHY KRIGER
AARON MORGAN
JASON BIRD
JASON STALICA
JEFFREY HALL
JIM KLICK
CHRIS HOCK
SHAWN WOZNIAK
STEPHEN WESTFALL

125 NOVICE
STEVEN DURICK
MARSHAL McFARLAND
JESSE SCHWAB
TIM KOPACZ
MATT MORGAN
GREG GUILFOIL
STEVEN YOUNG
JOSHUA CISLO

125 AMATEUR
JAMIE ROBINSON
COREY KANDEFER
DAN WOOD
BRIAN WELLMAN
AARON UTBERG
BOBBY SILVAROLE

250 BEGINNER
JEFF RING
CHRIS CAMPBELL
BRADLEY TOLES
TODD CARD
BRENT FORD
JIM CULVER
SEAN CONKLIN
JEREMY ENSELL
CHUCK HOFFMAN
JAMES MADEJA

250 NOVICE
RYAN KAZA
DALE AYERS
JASON McCONNELL
JAY BUSH
SCOTT BELLINGER
CHAD CARLINI
CHRIS KELLEY

250 AMATEUR
JEREMY TIFFANY
ROBERT VERKEY
ROBERT NEISS
CRAIG WHESTINE
DAVE FULLER

PLUS 25 B
JOE SANTORA
TIMOTHY DEVAY
CHARLIE COLEMAN
ROBERT VERKEY
CRAIG WHESTINE
DON CARMEN
DAVID CARMEN

VET
BART LUCAS
JEFF FREGOE
CHARLIE COLEMAN
DEREK MARTIN

SR C.
GEORGE MARTIN
ROBERT CHAPLIN
BRIAN CROUSE
PAT LEWANDOWSKI
TODD CARD
RAYMOND NAROSKY
RON WARF
LES DRAUGHT

VINTAGE & WOODS
PAUL GARDNER
DANIE MORGOTT
JEFF GARLOCK
KHRIS BAILEY
GEORGE MARTIN
DALE AYERS
JEFF KNAPP

 

1998 Fall Series Awards

50CC
CHRIS LAWRENCE
JEFF BRIGHAM
MATT GUILFOIL
SEAMUS McKEON
KYLE KENNARD
ANDREW CARLSON

60CC
CODY DUNNING
CHAD DUNNING
ALEX SIGISMONDI
MATHEW FLINT
STEVE SIWINSKI
FRANK BURNS
BRANDON MEIER
STEPHEN CARLIN

JR. MINI
CODY DUNNING
JASON DOYLE
ALEX SIGISMONDI
WILLIAM REECE
MATT EASTMAN
RICHARD PAETH
CHAD ALLEN

SR. MINI
BRANDON KUHN
DON TAYLOR
DANIEL PHILLIPS
STEVEN UDEL
JOSH PIKE
NICHALOS FARO

MINI COMBINED
BRANDON KUHN
DANIEL PHILLIPS
DON TAYLOR
JASON DOYLE
JOSH PIKE
WILLIAM REEZE
DAN PLACEK

SCHOOLBOY
JIMMY MILLER
DAN PLACEK

16-24 COMBINED
AARON UTBERG
CASEY HIGGINS
NICK COLOMBO
MARK BEEHLER

125 BEGINNER
TIMOTHY KRIGER
JASON STAGLICA
CHAD KRIGER
DAN PLACEK
AJ FESSENDEN
TJ BELL
JEFFREY HALL
JASON HELKER
BILL CAREY
KRIS CASWELL
VICTOR BAY
RUSTY DARRAH
JAMES DEAN

125 NOVICE
JEFF BURDON
NICK COLUMBO
TRAVIS BLANCHARD
STEVEN EDWARDS
STEVEN YOUNG
TOM KOPACZ
TONY TIFFANY

125 AMATEUR
AARON UTBERG
CHRIS LENZI
COREY KANDEFER
MATHEW MORGAN

PLUS 25 B
DON CARMEN
MARK KLEIN
MICHAEL DIFIORE
CHRIS RANSON

250 BEGINNER
JIM CULVER
SEAN CONKLIN
JAMES MADEJA
GINACARLO GIANNINI
TODD MUILLENBERG
TIMOTHY QUINN
SCOTT LAMKIN
TODD CARD
JIM KLINK

250 NOVICE
DALE AYERS
CHRIS RANSON
STEVEN KNAPP
STEVEN EDWARDS

250 AMATEUR
JEREMY TIFFANY
ROBERT NEISS
BRADLEY DRAUDT
JOE SANTORA

VET
BART LUCAS
JOHN STIEGLER
DON CLARKE
JOHN YOUNG

SR. C
PAT LEWANDOWSKI
JAMES TRAXLER
JEFF KENNARD
GEORGE MARTIN
CHRIS WALKER
MATHEW ROWE
HENRY LUCIO

VINTAGE & WOODS
RON BRAGG
DALE AYERS
JOHN YOUNG
JEFF ANGE
FRED LUCAS

 

Back