2007 Top Ten Experts

1. Don Schmidt
2. Nicholas Basamania
3. Alex Sigismondi
4. Louis Tepas
5. John Young III
6. Jeremy Tiffany
7. Chris Lenzi
8. Bryan Kashishian
9. Dan Lewandowski
10 Brandon Kuhn

2007 Spring Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Ghidiu Scott
Tiffany Jeremy
Dieter Aaron

+25 B
Miller Mike
Govenettio Karl
Wellman Brian

+40B
Jeffres Dan
Gage Mark
Young John
Corso Francis

125 Amateur
Miller Mike
Metz Mike
Wager Geoff
Caradori Myles
Nagel Brandyn
Cevaer Steven

125 Beginner
Vaccaro Nick
Gardsy Tim
Ahmad Andrew
Hanlon Kyle
Rowley Dan
Fisher Ryan
Heitz Devin
Drozdowski Brendan
Scorse Michael
Vaccaro Sal

125 Expert
Schmidt Don
Basamania Nicholas
Tepas Louis
Lewandrowski Dan

125 Novice
Scheemaker Matt
Rayner Tyler
Wilson Taylor
Fiore Dominic
Salamone Mitchell
Meeder Andrew
Walton Sean
Phalen James
Klaver Zach
Staley Jacob

125 Schoolboy B
Fiore Dominic
Mays Brandon
Clingerman Chaz
Rayner Tyler
Scorse Michael

16-24 Combined
Metz Mike
Webber Travis
Tepas Louis
Young III John
Howell Jacob
Sigismondi Alex
Carlson Andrew
Caradori Myles
Bruckman Steve
Lewandowski Dan

250-Open Amateur
Metz Mike
Howell Jacob
Parsons Ryan
Caradori Myles

250-Open Beginner
Gardsy Tim
Scorse Harry
Clymo Shawn
Drozdowski Brendan
Cooley Jacob

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Webber Travis
Young III John
Dieter Aaron
Tiffany Jeremy

250-Open Novice
Tyson Michael
Cobin Jason
Cartwright Gary
Salamone Mitchell

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Wojtanik Darren
Nauta Blair
Schmidt Trevor

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Kendrick Domanic
Huntington Jason
Rider Tyler
Krzemien Julia
Bignucolo Matthew
Nauta Blair

51cc Senior 7-8
Harding Zachery
Kirchmeyer Jesse
Rider Tyler
Marr Kyle
Phillips Dalton
 

60cc-65cc
Stone Scott
Phillips David
Camp Colton
Walczak Dean
Terry Jacob
Hushon Justin
Stone Alex

Junior Mini
Ricard Matthew
Innes Brandon
Terry Lucas
Camp Colton
Gates Jacob
Kresconko Tommy
Repass Jade

Schoolgirl
Krencik Chelsea

Senior A
Ghidiu Scott
Tiffany Jeremy
Lenzi Chris

Senior B
Wellman Brian
Govenettio Karl
Clarke Don
Young John

Senior C
Corso Francis
Proctor Todd
Ripley Dan
Hawley Joe
Hall Jeff
Edmunds Fred

Senior Mini
Huss James
Gentile Derick
Ouimet Travis
Thompson Dakotah
Gies Geoff
Kay Harrison
Halstead Hayden
Mays Brandon

Super Mini
Clingerman Chaz
Innes Brandon
Huss James
Mays Brandon
Jackson Kyle
Ricard Matthew
Gentile Derick
Thompson Dakotah
Ouimet Travis
Halstead Hayden

Womens
Fake Joanna
Pritchard Casey

Congratulations to the following riders who have 
advanced in ranking after the 2007 Spring series: 

Novice to Amateur
1587 Caves Ben
1577 Klaver Zach
2762 Cobin Jason
2308 Tyson Michael

Sr. C to Sr. B
108 Fake Lee
939 Mosko John

Beginner to Novice
4650 Cooley Jacob
4802 Gardsy Tim
4509 Drozdowski Brendan
4627 Hanlon Kyle
4277 Heitz Devin
4846 Vaccaro Nick
3503 Staffieri Chris

2007 Summer Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Meeder Greg
Ghidiu Scott

+25 B
Govenettio Karl
Smith Scott
Brant Nick

+40B
Young John
Camp Scott
Broadwell Brian
Phillips David

125 Amateur
Raus Zachariah
Cevaer Steven
Maklos Nick

125 Beginner
Rowley Dan
Bernardi Anthony 
Hyland Tim 
Vaccaro Sal
Mitchell Benjamin
Irwin Jake
Grosso Chris
Kemp Michael
Smith Ryan
Curley Colin

125 Expert
Basamania Nicholas
Schmidt Don
Sigismondi Alex

125 Novice
Rayner Tyler
Ouimet Derek
Wagland Connor
Gage Brett
Meeder Andrew
Terry Mike
Crane Austin
Thompson Todd
Venti Josh

125 Schoolboy B
Rayner Tyler
Ouimet Derek
Clingerman Chaz
Terry Mike
Scorse Michael
DeRyke Jesse
Venti Josh
16-24 Combined
Young III John
Tepas Louis
Sigismondi Alex
Paeth Richard
Wagland Connor
Kashishian Bryan
Gamble Corey
Caradori Myles
Webber Travis

250-Open Amateur
Parsons Ryan
Raus Zachariah 
Megliore Justin 
Cevaer Marc 

250-Open Beginner
Heitz Mark 
Carrow Daniel
Teed Anthony 
Baird Matt

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Sigismondi Alex
Young III John
Lenzi Chris
Lewandowski Dan

250-Open Novice
Drozdowski Brendan
Kennard Kyle
Meeder Andrew
Klem Pat

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Nauta Blair
Hay Tanner
Schmidt Trevor
Wojtanik Darren
Droman Sean Ryan

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Kendrick Domanic
Rider Tyler
Huntington Jason 
Nauta Blair
Crane Nathan
Krzemien Julia

51cc Senior 7-8
Marr Kyle
Harding Zachery
Kendrick Domanic
Huntington Jason
Kirchmeyer Jesse

60cc-65cc
Camp Colton
Phillips David
Stone Scott
Terry Jacob
Hushon Justin
Walczak Dean
Stone Alex

Junior Mini
Camp Colton
Ricard Matthew
Terry Lucas
Phillips David
Stone Scott
Watkins Randy
Mattison Ryan
Walczak Dean

Schoolgirl
Lohiser Caitlyn

Senior A
Meeder Greg
Lenzi Chris
Ghidiu Scott

Senior B
Young John
Govenettio Karl
Clarke Don

Senior C
Wise Pete
Ripley Dan
Hawley Joe
Heitz Mark
Hall Jeff
Edmunds Fred

Senior Mini
Gentile Derick
Thompson Dakotah
Huss James
McManus Kyle
Ouimet TJ
Ruehrwein Rodney

Super Mini
Jackson Kyle
Clingerman Chaz
Huss James
McManus Kyle
Gentile Derick
Ouimet TJ
Thompson Dakotah
Camp Colton
Ricard Matthew

Womens
Pritchard Casey 

Congratulations to the following riders who have 
advanced in ranking after the 2007 Summer series: 

Novice to Amateur
3151 Cartwright Gary
2762 Cobin Jason
3521 Keller Nicholas
1122 Klem Pat
2402 Lenartowicz Michael
3547 Moshier Kyle
922 Cournan Adam
4525 Gage Brett
2 Meeder Andrew
4339 Ouimet Derek
3892 Pilon Dan
2185 Rayner Tyler

Sr. C to Sr. B
608 Hawley Joe
3804 Wise Pete

Beginner to Novice
2399 Carrow Daniel
2268 DiFiglia Joseph
4227 Heitz Mark
4238 Scorse Harry
4757 Teed Anthony
4868 Ahmad Andrew
2595 Barr Aaron
4970 Bernardi Anthony
4565 Fisher Ryan
2836 Grosso Chris
4886 Hyland Tim
4620 Iwanchuk Aaron
4991 Rowley Dan
2930 Williams Ben

2007 Fall Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Tiffany Jeremy
Lenzi Chris

+25 B
Smith Scott
Blaisdell Stephen
Govenettio Karl

+40B
Young John
Gage Mark
Corso Francis
Strong Sr Kevin

125 Amateur
Smith Zach
Cometa Ben
Cevaer Steven
Parsons Ryan

125 Beginner
Mitchell Benjamin
Whitmire Andy
Irwin Jake
Mezger Tim
Rowley Luke
Pritchard Casey
Barry Josh
Kemp Michael
Wozniak Jordan
Whitmire Adam

125 Expert
Sigismondi Alex
Tepas Louis
Basamania Nicholas

125 Novice
Schnepf Kyle
Venti Josh
Terry Mike
Monachino Michael
Scorse Michael
Scheemaker Matt
Hyland Tim
Clingerman Chaz

125 Schoolboy B
Scorse Michael
Terry Mike
Venti Josh
Monachino Michael
Ouimet Derek
Hares Nathan
16-24 Combined
Sigismondi Alex
Young III John
Kashishian Bryan
Meyer Luke
Cometa Ben
Osborne Adam
Tepas Louis

250-Open Amateur
Judd Austin
Meyer Luke
Parsons Ryan

250-Open Beginner
Whitmire Andy
Outten Mark
Mau Michael

250-Open Expert
Sigismondi Alex
Schmidt Don
Young III John
Tiffany Jeremy

250-Open Novice
Scorse Michael
Caswell Kris
Cooley Jacob
Scheelar Derrick

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Schmidt Trevor
Allan Sydney
Droman Sean Ryan
Hay Camden
Wojtanik Darren

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Kendrick Domanic
Barnhart Calvin
Bignucolo Matthew
Fregoe Ryan
Lees Jr Tom
Clark K Cole

51cc Senior 7-8
Harding Zachery
Kirchmeyer Jesse
Kendrick Domanic
Crane Nathan
Barnhart Calvin
60cc-65cc
Hushon Justin
Camp Colton
Terry Jacob
Ortiz Antonio
Stone Scott
Phillips David

Junior Mini
Camp Colton
Terry Lucas
Hushon Justin
Tillack Ian
Smith Sam
Phillips David
Monachino Nick
Walczak Dean

Schoolgirl
Krencik Chelsea
Wasyleczko Melanie

Senior A
Tiffany Jeremy
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris

Senior B
Blaisdell Stephen
Wise Pete
Clarke Don
Govenettio Karl

Senior C
Hall Jeff
Corso Francis
Ripley Dan
Conley Dan
Strong Sr Kevin
DiFiglia Joseph
Proctor Todd

Senior Mini
Huss James
McManus Kyle
Gies Geoff
Gentile Derick
Thompson Dakotah

Super Mini
Huss James
McManus Kyle
Gies Geoff
Gentile Derick
Camp Colton
Halstead Hayden
Thompson Dakotah
Jackson Kyle

Womens
Fake Joanna

Congratulations to the following riders who have 
advanced in ranking after the 2007 Fall series: 

Novice to Amateur
4509 Drozdowski Brendan
4325 Scorse Michae
l2596 Zamiara Brian
2310 Scheemaker Matt
4516 Schnepf Kyle
3940 Terry Mike
4088 Venti Josh
4335 Wagland Connor

Amateur to Expert
601 Smith Zach
2260 Howell Jacob 
Sr. C to Sr. B
3588 Corso Francis
3730 Hall Jeff
987 Proctor Todd
4845 Ripley Dan
Beginner to Novice
2399 Carrow Daniel
3920 Grace Tom
5017 Gromoll Lucas
3904 Menzenski Mark
4654 Outten Mark
4987 Whitmire Andy
4775 Baergen Josh
5073 Drake Myles
4535 Irwin Jake
4564 Mitchell Benjamin

2007 Year End Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Tiffany Jeremy
Ghidiu Scott

+25 B
Govenettio Karl
Smith Scott
Miskinis Travis

+40B
Young John
Jeffres Dan
Broadwell Brian
Corso Francis

125 Expert
Basamania Nicholas
Sigismondi Alex
Tepas Louis

125 Schoolboy B
Rayner Tyle
Scorse Michael
Ouimet Derek
Clingerman Chaz
Venti Josh
Terry Mike

16-24 Combined
Young III John
Sigismondi Alex
Tepas Louis
Webber Travis
Metz Mike
Kashishian Bryan
Caradori Myles
Howell Jacob
Cometa Ben
250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Sigismondi Alex
Young III John
Tiffany Jeremy
Lenzi Chris

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Schmidt Trevor
Nauta Blair
Wojtanik Darren
Droman Sean Ryan

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Kendrick Domanic
Rider Tyler
Huntington Jason
Bignucolo Matthew
Nauta Blair
Fregoe Ryan

51cc Senior 7-8
Harding Zachery 
Kirchmeyer Jesse
Marr Kyle
Kendrick Domanic
Huntington Jason

60cc-65cc
Camp Colton
Phillips David
Stone Scott
Hushon Justin
Terry Jacob
Stone Alex
Walczak Dean

Junior Mini
Camp Colton
Terry Lucas
Ricard Matthew
Phillips David 
Innes Brandon
Hushon Justin
Tillack Ian

Schoolgirl
Krencik Chelsea
Lohiser Caitlyn

Senior A
Lenzi Chris
Tiffany Jeremy
Ghidiu Scott

Senior B
Govenettio Karl
Clarke Don
Young John
Blaisdell Stephen

Senior Mini
Huss James
Gentile Derick
Thompson Dakotah
McManus Kyle
Ouimet TJ
Ruehrwein Rodney

Super Mini
Huss James
Jackson Kyle
Clingerman Chaz
Gentile Derick
McManus Kyle
Thompson Dakotah
Camp Colton
Halstead Hayden
Gies Geoff

Womens
Pritchard Casey

2007 NEGCCS Final Results

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Ghidiu Scott
Meeder Greg
Lenzi Chris

+25 B
Smith Scott
Govenettio Karl

+40B
Broadwell Brian
Young John
Phillips David
Camp Scott
Jeffres Dan

125 Amateur
Shatrau Willy
Raus Zachariah
Cevaer Steven

125 Beginner
Rowley Dan
Hyland Tim
Bernardi Anthony
Vaccaro Sal
Mitchell Benjamin

125 Expert
Basamania Nicholas
Schmidt Don
Tepas Louis

125 Novice
Rayner Tyler
Ouimet Derek
Wagland Connor
Terry Mike
Gage Brett

125 Schoolboy B
Rayner Tyler
Ouimet Derek
Clingerman Chaz
Scorse Michae
Fiore Dominic

16-24 Combined
Shatrau Willy
Young III John
Tepas Louis
Gamble Corey
Wagland Connor
250-Open Amateur
Shatrau Willy
Raus Zachariah
Parsons Ryan
Megliore Justin
Gamble Corey

250-Open Beginner
Heitz Mark
Carrow Daniel
Reik Edwin
Teed Anthony

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Young III John
Kashishian Bryan
Lenzi Chris
Pratt Ray

250-Open Novice
Drozdowski Brendan
Meeder Andrew
Cooley Jacob
Conley Dan

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Nauta Blair
Hay Tanner
Schmidt Trevor
Wojtanik Darren
Rosseland Thomas

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Kendrick Domanic
Rider Tyler
Huntington Jason
Nauta Blair
Krzemien Julia

51cc Senior 7-8
Marr Kyle
Harding Zachery
Phillips Dalton
Kendrick Domanic
Krzemien Julia

60cc-65cc
Putman Zachary
Camp Colton
Phillips David
Komuda Angelo
Terry Jacob

Junior Mini
Putman Zachary
Camp Colton
Ricard Matthew
Terry Lucas
Watkins Randy

Schoolgirl
Lohiser Caitlyn

Senior A
Ghidiu Scott
Meeder Greg
Lenzi Chris
Fregoe Jeff
Pratt Ray

Senior B
Young John
Govenettio Karl
Clarke Don

Senior C
Wise Pete
Hawley Joe
Ripley Dan
Heitz Mark
Edmunds Fred

Senior Mini
Ouimet TJ
Gentile Derick
McManus Kyle
Thompson Dakotah
Huss James

Super Mini
Clingerman Chaz
Jackson Kyle
Ouimet TJ
Huss James
Gentile Derick

Women’s
Pritchard Casey
Myers Kelly
Ricard Teresa

Note: There were ties in the 51cc Intermediate 4-8 and Super Mini classes. Domanic Kendrick won the 51cc 4-8 Class with 9 moto wins to Tyler Rider's single moto win, and Travis Ouimet placed 3rd by virtue of his 2nd place moto win over James Huss with no 2nd place moto finishes.

2007 Senior Fall Classic Series Awards

Sr. A:
1st Place Jeremy Tiffany 94 points
2nd Place Scott Ghidiu 69 points
3rd Place Chris Lenzi 50 points

Sr. B:
1st Place Stephen Blaisdell 72 points
2nd Place Pete Wise 70 points
3rd Place Don Clarke 65 points
4th Place Karl Govenettio 42 points
Sr. C:
1st Place Jeff Hall 89 points
2nd Place Dan Ripley 80 points
3rd Place Francis Corso 73 points
4th Place Dan Conley 66 points
5th Place Joseph DiFiglia 25 points

+40B:
1st Place John Young Sr. 90 points
2nd Place Mark Gage 69 points
3rd Place Francis Corso 63 points
4th Place Kevin Strong Sr. 33 points
5th Place Bob Gies 26 points

Back