2006 Top Ten Experts

1. John Young III 
2. Don Schmidt 
3. Louis Tepas 
4. Chris Lenzi 
5. Jack Carpenter 
6. Alex Sigismondi 
7. Stephen Carlin 
8. Bryan Kashishian 
9. Nicholas Basamania 
10. Jim Carver 

2006 Spring Series Awards

+25 A
Van Ballegooyen Eddie 
Schmidt Don
Ellington Joe

+25 B
Carpenter Kurt
Patriquin Neal

+40A
Fregoe Jeff

+40B
Ruehrwein Robert
Guilfoil Sr Gregory
Jackson David

125 Amateur
Wager Brian
Smith Zach
Hint Randy
Raus Zachariah
Morse Josh

125 Beginner
Scorse Michael
Fragale Matt
Brownell Joshua
Blankenberg Adam
Bryerton Colby
Gallagher Joel
Denisi Jeremy
Wilson Taylor
VonSanden Erik

125 Expert
Kuhn Brandon
Tepas Louis
Carver Jim
Dunning Chad

125 Novice
Wager Geoff
Carlson Andrew
Conover Jason 
Cometa Ben
Caradori Myles
Metz Mike
Musclow Ryan
Nagel Brandyn
Bick Billy
125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis 
Wager Geoff
Carlson Andrew
Mays Brandon
Phalen James

16-24 Combined
Young III John
Howell Jacob
Wager Brian
Schmid Cameron
Carpenter Jack
Dieter Aaron 
Traxler Don
Burger Ken

250-Open Amateur
Howell Jacob
Dauler Michael
Schmid Cameron

250-Open Beginner
Easlick Chris 
Almekinder Mike 
Church Brian
Podkulski Matthew 
Sauls Josh

250-Open Expert
Young III John 
Schmidt Don 
Carpenter Jack 
Ellington Joe 
Dunning Chad

250-Open Novice
Metz Mike
Bick Billy 
Judd Austin 
Sue John 

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Gates Ben 
Mattison Michael 
Nauta Blair 
Fregoe Ryan
Crane Nathan

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Stone Alex
Pestle Matthew
Amo Dillon
Gates Ben 
Kendrick Domanic 

51cc Senior 7-8
Harding Zach
Ortiz Antonio 
Copp Travis 
Stone Alex
Terry Jacob

60cc-65cc
Watkins Randy
Marriott Cody 
Terry Lucas 
Camp Colton 
Monachino Nick
Innes Brandon 
Fogarty Kory 
Tillack Ian

Junior Mini
Thompson Dakotah 
Watkins Randy 
Jackson Kyle 
Mullett Craig 
Gates Jacob 
Marriott Cody

Mini Combined
Thompson Todd 
Mays Brandon 
Wagner Max 
Staley Jacob 
Monachino Michael 
Venti Josh 

Senior B
Young John 
Carpenter Kurt 
Govenettio Karl 

Senior C
Mucher Doug 
Dickison Stephen 
Champlin Robert 
Smith Lee 

Senior Mini
Thompson Todd 
Mays Brandon 
Staley Jacob 
Monachino Michael 
Venti Josh 
Kay Harrison
Pacella Daniel

Vet
Ellington Joe 
Van Ballegooyen Eddie 
Schmidt Don 

Womens
Hubbard Kayleigh 

2006 Summer Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris

+25 B
Govenettio Karl
Thompson Jon 

+40A
Stiegler John

+40B
Broadwell Brian
Walf Ron
Jeffres Dan
Gage Mark
Ruehrwein Robert

125 Amateur
Schmid Cameron
Wager Brian
Owens Jason
Raus Zachariah
Bick Billy

125 Beginner
Brownell Joshua
Denisi Jeremy
Barr Aaron
Denny Jr Dale
White Nathaniel
Schnepf Kyle
Bernardi Anthony
Grosso Chris
Drozdowski Brendan

125 Expert
Tepas Louis
Carlin Stephen
Sigismondi Alex
Flint Matt

125 Novice
Caradori Myles
Nagel Brandyn
O'Leary Robert
Musclow Ryan
Ouimet Derek
Metz Mike
Burnett Brandon
125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Caradori Myles
Ouimet Derek
Nagel Brandyn
Phalen James

16-24 Combined
Young III John
Sigismondi Alex
Webber Travis
Paeth Richard
Kashishian Bryan
Burger Ken
Owens Jason

250-Open Amateur
Burger Ken
Raus Zachariah
Paeth Richard
Parsons Ryan

250-Open Beginner
Chamberland Dan
Barr Aaron
Podkulski Matthew
Church Brian

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Young III John
Sigismondi Alex
Kashishian Bryan
Lenzi Chris

250-Open Novice
Caradori Myles
Meyer Luke
Sue John
Moshier Kyle

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Krzemien Julia
Fregoe Ryan
Rider Tyler
Crane Nathan

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Stone Alex
Kendrick Domanic
Fregoe Ryan
Bissanti Colin
Krzemien Julia
51cc Senior 7-8
Stone Alex
Ortiz Antonio
Knapp Sebastian
Terry Jacob

60cc-65cc
Camp Colton
Stone Scott
Terry Lucas
Marriott Cody
Tillack Ian
Monachino Nick
Phillips David

Junior Mini
Thompson Dakotah
Camp Colton
Sciarratta Michael
Jackson Kyle
Tillack Ian
Mullett Craig*
Kelly Connor*

*tied for 6th place)


Mini Combined
Clingerman Chaz
Sanders Zachary
Ouimet Travis
Thompson Todd
Venti Josh
Wagner Max

Senior B
Young John
Govenettio Karl
Mowry Shawn

Senior C
Wise Pete
Jeffres Dan
Farino Jeff
Mucher Doug
Corso Francis

Senior Mini
Clingerman Chaz
Sanders Zachary
Ouimet Travis
Venti Josh
Thompson Todd
Hares Nathan
Ruehrwein Rodney

Vet
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris

Womens
Brown Brittnie

2006 Fall Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris

+25 B
Smith Scott
Govenettio Karl

+40A
Meeder Greg

+40B
Gage Mark
Anna Michael
Young John
Walf Ron
Edmunds Fred

125 Amateur
Gamble Corey
Kavanaugh Rob
Caradori Myles
Raus Zachariah

125 Beginner
Fiore Dominic
Schnepf Kyle
Crane Austin
Hanlon Kyle
Anna Dylan
White Nathaniel
Vogt Andrew
Bryerton Colby

125 Expert
Tepas Louis
Basamania Nicholas
Carpenter Jack

125 Novice
Cevaer Steven
Burnett Brandon
Gage Brett
Klaver Zach
Walton Sean
Meeder Andrew
Johnson Brandon
125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Maklos Nick
Caradori Myles

16-24 Combined
Young III John
Sigismondi Alex
Kashishian Bryan
Jeffery Thomas
Brugge Jonathan
Scorse Harry

250-Open Amateur
Parsons Ryan
Megliore Justin
Loope Justin

250-Open Beginner
Anna Michael
Logue Adam
Langendorfer Troy

250-Open Expert
Young III John
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Sigismondi Alex

250-Open Novice
Meyer Luke
Tyson Michael
Sue John

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Rider Tyler
Fregoe Ryan
Delazzari Jake

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Kendrick Domanic
Rider Tyler
Fregoe Ryan
Stone Alex
51cc Senior 7-8
Harding Zach
Wheaton Dakota
Kirchmeyer Jesse
Terry Jacob

60cc-65cc
Camp Colton
Terry Lucas
Marriott Cody
Mineti Raymond
Terry Jacob

Junior Mini
Thompson Dakotah
Camp Colton
Jackson Kyle
Innes Brandon
Watkins Randy

Mini Combined
Clingerman Chaz
Wagner Max
Thompson Todd
Innes Brandon
Erdle Devin

Senior B
Young John
Williams Dave
Govenettio Karl

Senior C
Blaisdell Stephen 
Hawley Joe
Edmunds Fred
Bissell Mark
Farino Jeff

Senior Mini
Clingerman Chaz
Thompson Todd
Gentile Derick 
Bieck Daniel
Huss James

Vet
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris

Womens
Brown Brittnie

2006 Year End Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris

+25 B
Govenettio Karl
Thompson Jon

+40A
Meeder Greg

+40B
Gage Mark
Walf Ron
Broadwell Brian
Ruehrwein Robert

125 Expert
Tepas Louis
Kuhn Brandon
Carlin Stephen

125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Caradori Myles
Carlson Andrew
Nagel Brandyn

16-24 Combined
Young III John
Sigismondi Alex
Howell Jacob
Webber Travis
Kashishian Bryan
Schmid Cameron
Burger Ken
250-Open Expert
Young III John
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Carpenter Jack
Sigismondi Alex

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Fregoe Ryan
Gates Ben
Rider Tyler
Crane Nathan

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Stone Alex
Kendrick Domanic
Fregoe Ryan
Rider Tyler
Amo Dillon 

51cc Senior 7-8
Harding Zach
Ortiz Antonio
Stone Alex
Terry Jacob

60cc-65cc
Camp Colton
Terry Lucas
Marriott Cody
Fogarty Kory
Stone Scott
Phillips David
Monachino Nick
Junior Mini
Thompson Dakotah 
Jackson Kyle 
Camp Colton 
Watkins Randy
Innes Brandon
Marriott Cody

Mini Combined
Clingerman Chaz
Wagner Max
Thompson Todd
Sanders Zachary
Venti Josh
Mays Brandon

Senior B
Young John
Govenettio Karl
Clarke Don

Senior Mini
Thompson Todd
Clingerman Chaz
Sanders Zachary
Gentile Derick
Venti Josh 
Huss James

Vet
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris

Womens
Brown Brittnie

2006 Senior Fall Classic Series Awards

Vet 
Don Schmidt
Chris Lenzi
Greg Meeder

Senior B 
John Young
Dave Williams
Karl Govenettio

Senior C 
Stephen Blaisdell
Joe Hawley
Mark Bissell

+40B 
Mark Gage
John Young
Michael Anna

+40A 
Greg Meeder
Mike Harasmisz

Congratulations to the following riders who have 
advanced in ranking after the 2006 Spring series: 

Novice to Amateur
2015 Wager Geoff
657
Carlson Andrew
3812
Conover Jason
1250 Cometa Ben

3683 Judd Austin
1918 Tooke Chris
1406 Meier Anthony
1181 Leederman Joey
3627
Bick Billy
3683 Judd Austin
3542
Cevaer Marc
2552
Lee Jeff

Sr. C to Sr. B
80 Hunt Robert


Am to Expert

Beginner to Novice
4325 Scorse Michae
4231
Fragale Matt
3543
Blankenberg Adam
3022
Easlick Chris
4548 Almekinder Mike
3351 VonSanden Erik
4225 Johnson Chris
2948 Taylor
Jacob  

 

Congratulations to the following riders who have 
advanced in ranking after the 2006 Summer series:

Novice to Amateur
673
Caradori Myles
2011 Metz
Mike
2155
Booth Kyle
 
3028 Musclow Ryan

Am to Expert
187 Paeth Richard

Sr. C to Sr. B
4078 Jeffres Dan

 

Beginner to Novice
3611 Brownell Joshua
4567 Denisi Jeremy
2595 Barr Aaron
3943 Church Brian
3052 Podkulski Matthew
4533 Sauls
Josh
4588 Chamberland Dan
1014 Proctor
Mitchell
917 Lofstrand Christopher

 Congratulations to the following riders who have 
advanced in ranking after the 2006 Fall series:

Novice to Amateur
4576 Nagel Brandyn
3200 Cevaer Steven
922 Cournan Adam
3545 Meyer Luke
4429 Sue John
Sr. C to Sr. B
132 Giannini Giancarlo
2810 Hoppy Mark
Beginner to Novice
4516 Schnepf Kyle
4311 White Nathaniel
4095 Fiore Dominick
4456 Crane Austin
3606 Bryerton Colby
3396 Loque Adam
3327 Anna Michael
4102 Langendorfer Troy
4533 Sauls Josh

Back