2005 Special Awards

Award
Don Schmidt   "Rider of the Year"
 
Don Schmidt   "Sportsman of the Year"
 
Max Wagner   "Douglas Allen Retterer Mini Rider of the Year Award" - mini rider who has shown continuous progress, determination, pride in himself/herself, and sportsmanship throughout the year.
 
Jay Bond   "Best Effort Award" - in memory of Blake Adair. First year or first full year 125 Novice rider promoted from 125 Beginner or a Mini rider advancing, exhibiting perseverance, riding ability and sportsmanship.
 
Rob Kavanaugh   "Tomczak Memorial Award" -First year or first full year 125 Amateur Rider exhibiting excellence in riding and sportsmanship throughout the year.
 
Ryan Nye   "Heitzhaus Memorial Trophy" - First year or first full year 250 Expert Rider exhibiting excellence in riding and sportsmanship.
 
Ryder Berry   Youngest Rider - rider must have ridden at least one race in all three series.
 
Fred Lucas   Oldest Rider - rider must have ridden at least one race in all three series.
 

Area 51  

Track of the year

2005 Top Ten Experts

1. Don Schmidt
2. Jim Carver
3. Joe Ellington
4. Jesse Repass
5. Matt Flint
6. Alex Sigismondi
7. Chris Lenzi
8. Jamie Robinson
9. Brandon Meier
10. Stephen Carlin

2005 Spring Series Awards

+25 A
Ellington Joe
Lenzi Chris
Schmidt Don
Sheerer Ken

+25 B
Walsh David
Carpenter Kurt
Richardson Shannon
Dembinski Dean

+40
Fregoe Jeff
Lucas Bart

125 Amateur
Howell Jacob
Lewandowski Dan
Tepas Louis
Wager Brian
Thompson Jon
Flint Matt

125 Beginner
Fiacco Kevin
Bick Billy
Hall Jeff
Cevaer Steven
Katrein Jacob
Rooker Keith
Phalen James
Callahan Sean
Marsh Jake

125 Expert
Repass Jesse
Carlin Stephen
Sigismondi Alex
Udell Steven

125 Novice 
Smith Zach
Wager Geoff
Gamble Corey
Harding Matt
Conover Jason
Judd Austin
Guilfoil Matthew
Maklos Nick
Owens Jason
Tooke Chris

125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Lewandowski Dan
Wager Geoff
Meier Brandon
16-24 Combined
Howell Jacob
Carlin Stephen
Kashishian Bryan
Young III John
Flint Matt
Gamble Corey
Dunning Cody
Schmid Cameron

250-Open Amateur
Dauler Michael
Kashishian Bryan
Lewandowski Dan

250-Open Beginner
Masterson Kevin
Wise Pete
Peterson Brian
Bick Bill
Liles James
Parsons Ryan
Fredrick Chris

250-Open Expert
Repass Jesse
Ellington Joe
Schmidt Don
Robinson Jamie
Sigismondi Alex

250-Open Novice
Michaud Daniel
Judd Austin
Brown Nick
Lee Jeff
Ramming Jr Gary

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Harding Zach
Phillips Dalton
Peeso Jacob

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Wheaton Dakota
Harding Zach
Richardson Chris
Trietley Corey
Phillips Dalton

51cc Senior 7-8
Camp Colton
Komuda Angelo
Brickwood Hayden
Ortiz Antonio

60cc-65cc
Perri Dominic
Thompson Dakotah
Watkins Randy
Galuski Brian
Innes Brandon
Monachino Nick
Kelly Connor
Ruehrwein Rodney
Cumming Ian

Junior Mini
Monachino Michael
Mullett Craig
Perri Dominic
Gentile Derick
Clingerman Chaz
Galuski Brian
Makely Will

Mini Combined
Scrivani Dino
Burger Ken 
Thompson Todd
Caradori Myles
Wagner Max
Metz Mike
Eddy Jake

Senior B
Dembinski Dean
Clarke Don
Carpenter Kurt
Billings John

Senior C
Govenettio Karl
McCollum Jamie
Kosowski Ken
Foster Doug
Gillette Todd
Jeffres Dan

Senior Mini
Thompson Todd
Wagner Max 
Burger Ken
Scrivani Dino
Hutt Jesse 
Raus Zachariah
Rayner Tyler

Vet
Ellington Joe
Schmidt Don
Sheerer Ken

2005 Summer Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Carver Jim

+25 B
Richardson Shannon
Harford William 
Thompson Jon
Carpenter Kurt

+40
Jackson David
Lucas Bart
Ramming Jr Gary

125 Amateur
Tepas Louis
Dunning Chad
Walf Doug
Howell Jacob
Shipos Corey

125 Beginner
Cummings Jay
Brew Greg 
Gage Jr Brent
Adams James
Wittcop Brandon
Porter Chas
Phalen James
Johnson Brandon
Katrein Jacob

125 Expert
Carver Jim
Repass Jesse
Flint Matt
Robinson Jamie

125 Novice
Meehan Andrew
Smith Scott
Meier Anthony
Owens Jason
Bick Billy
Timm Derek
Harding Matt
Cevaer Steven
Lentini Kyle

125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Walf Doug
Meehan Andrew
Caradori Myles
Paeth Scott
Lewandowski Dan
16-24 Combined
Paeth Richard
Walczak Ryan
Sigismondi Alex
Nye Ryan
Webber Travis
Owens Jason
Dunning Cody

250-Open Amateur
Paeth Richard
Dunning Chad
Dauler Michael

250-Open Beginner
Fredrick Chris
Cartonia Joe
Moshier Kyle
Conley Dan

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Repass Jesse
Ellington Joe
Lenzi Chris
Walczak Ryan

250-Open Novice
Govenettio Karl
Robins Shawn
Hodgins Jeff
Parsons Ryan
Booth Kyle

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Phillips Dalton
Amo Dillon
Mattison Michael

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Wheaton Dakota 
Stone Alex
Richardson Chris
Phillips Dalton

51cc Senior 7-8
Camp Colton
Phillips David
Ortiz Antonio
Wheaton Dakota
60cc-65cc
Thompson Dakotah
VanDeVen Cole
Innes Brandon
Monachino Nick
Kelly Connor
Kay Harrison
Camp Colton

Junior Mini
Monachino Michael
Clingerman Chaz
Jackson Kyle
VanDeVen Cole
Innes Brandon
Gentile Derick
Thompson Dakotah

Mini Combined
Caradori Myles
Eddy Jake
Burger Ken
Metz Mike 
Clingerman Chaz
Wagner Max
Kennard Kyle

Senior B
Clarke Don
Harford William
Nauta Darren 
Govenettio Karl

Senior C
Mitchell Brady
Jeffres Dan
Kosowski Ken
Richardson Chris
Ozog Martin
LaBarr David

Senior Mini
Eddy Jake
Burger Ken
Wagner Max
Murray Jerred
Hutt Jesse
Kennard Kyle
Venti Josh

Vet
Schmidt Don
Lucas Bart
Ellington Joe

2005 Fall Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Ellington Joe

+25 B
Thompson Jon
Richardson Shannon 
Carpenter Kurt

+40
Lucas Bart
Meeder Greg
Fregoe Jeff

125 Amateur
Link Jared
Thompson Jon
Gamble Corey
Smith Zach
Kavanaugh Rob

125 Beginner
Wittcop Brandon
Johnson Chris
Taylor Jacob
Young Bill
Rooker Keith
Barr Aaron
Eddy Ryan

125 Expert
Flint Matt
Tepas Louis
Sigismondi Alex

125 Novice
Owens Jason
Lentini Kyle
Cournan Adam
Meier Anthony
Tooke Chris
Cevaer Steven
Metz Mike
Callahan Sean

125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Burger Ken
Lentini Kyle
Smith Zach
Metz Mike
16-24 Combined
Young III John
Webber Travis
Sigismondi Alex
Nye Ryan
Gamble Corey
Schmid Cameron

250-Open Amateur
Webber Travis
Kashishian Bryan

250-Open Beginner
Conley Dan
Moshier Kyle
White Thomas
Jacek Dean

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Young III John
Ellington Joe
Sigismondi Alex

250-Open Novice
Caradori Myles
Callahan Sean
Fredrick Chris
Liles James

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Phillips Dalton
Amo Dillon
Mattison Michael

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Wheaton Dakota
Phillips Dalton
Mattison Michael
Stone Alex

51cc Senior 7-8
Phillips David
Camp Colton
Wheaton Dakota
Harding Zach
60cc-65cc
Kelly Connor
Thompson Dakotah
Camp Colton
Phillips David
Komuda Angelo
Monachino Nick
Galuski Brian

Junior Mini
Monachino Michael 
Clingerman Chaz
Kelly Connor
Thompson Dakotah
Gentile Derick
Ruehrwein Rodney

Mini Combined
Caradori Myles
Scrivani Dino
Monachino Michael
Wagner Max
Venti Josh
Mays Brandon
Clingerman Chaz
Burger Ken

Senior B
Carpenter Kurt
Govenettio Karl
Clarke Don

Senior C
Richardson Chris 
Giannini Giancarlo
Kosowski Ken
Choate Dale
Mitchell Brady
Ozog Martin

Senior Mini
Scrivani Dino
Venti Josh
Wagner Max
Staley Jacob
Raus Zachariah
Terry Mike
Wilson Taylor

Vet
Schmidt Don
Lucas Bart
Ellington Joe

2005 Year End Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Ellington Joe

+25 B
Richardson Shannon
Thompson Jon
Carpenter Kurt

+40
Lucas Bart
Jackson David 
Meeder Greg

125 Expert
Carver Jim
Repass Jesse
Flint Matt
Sigismondi Alex

125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Walf Doug
Lentini Kyle
Lewandowski Dan
Meehan Andrew

16-24 Combined
Sigismondi Alex
Paeth Richard 
Young III John
Webber Travis
Howell Jacob
Schmid Cameron
Nye Ryan
250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Ellington Joe
Repass Jesse
Lenzi Chris
Sigismondi Alex

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Phillips Dalton
Amo Dillon
Mattison Michael

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Wheaton Dakota
Phillips Dalton
Stone Alex
Richardson Chris

51cc Senior 7-8
Camp Colton
Phillips David
Wheaton Dakota
Ortiz Antonio

60cc-65cc
Thompson Dakotah
Kelly Connor
Monachino Nick
Innes Brandon
Camp Colton
VanDeVen Cole
Perri Dominic
Junior Mini
Monachino Michael
Clingerman Chaz
Jackson Kyle
Gentile Derick
Kelly Connor
Thompson Dakotah
Innes Brandon

Mini Combined
Caradori Myles
Burger Ken
Wagner Max
Eddy Jake
Metz Mike
Scrivani Dino
Clingerman Chaz

Senior B
Clarke Don
Carpenter Kurt
Govenettio Karl
Nauta Darren

Senior Mini
Wagner Max
Burger Ken
Scrivani Dino
Eddy Jake
Venti Josh
Hutt Jesse
Thompson Todd

Vet
Schmidt Don
Lucas Bart
Ellington Joe

Congratulations to the following riders who have 
advanced in ranking after the 2005 Season: 

Novice to Amateur
Wilmot Josh
Smith Zach
Gamble Corey
Guilfoil Matthew
Harding Matt
Smith Scott
Maklos Nick
Strong Jr Kevin
Michaud Daniel
Govenettio Karl
Ramming Jr Gary
Wilmot Josh
Lee Jeff
Tuccio Jason
Owens Jason
Lentini Kyle
Timm Derek

Sr. C to Sr. B
Govenettio Karl
Kosowski Ken
Richardson Chris
Wahl Chris
Lucas Keith
McLaughlin Jim

Am to Expert
Young III John
Tepas Louis
Webber Travis
Kashishian Bryan

Beginner to Novice
Masterson Kevin
Wise Pete
Peterson Brian  
Bick Bill           
Liles James
Fiacco Kevin 
Bick Billy    
Hall Jeff
 Cevaer Steven  
Cummings Jay
Phalen James
Katrein Jacob
Brew Greg
Gage Jr Brent

Beginner to Novice (cont.)
Adams James
Fredrick Chris
Cartonia Joe
Hodgins Sr Jeff
Strong Sr Kevin
Morris Kyle
Conley Dan
Moshier Kyle
Fredrick Chris
Jacek Dean
White Thomas
Crawford Gregory
Wittcop Brandon
Rooker Keith
Taylor Jacob
Bick Billy
Eddy Ryan

Back