2004 Special Awards

Rider Award
Nick Basamania "Rider of the Year"
Corey Kandefer "Sportsman of the Year"
Ken Burger "Douglas Allen Retterer Mini Rider of the Year Award" - mini rider who has shown continuous progress, determination, pride in himself/herself, and sportsmanship throughout the year.
Justin Loope "Best Effort Award" - in memory of Blake Adair. First year or first full year 125 Novice rider promoted from 125 Beginner or a Mini rider advancing, exhibiting perseverance, riding ability and sportsmanship.
Nick Basamania "Tomczak Memorial Award" -First year or first full year 125 Amateur Rider exhibiting excellence in riding and sportsmanship throughout the year.
Ryan Kaza "Heitzhaus Memorial Trophy" - First year or first full year 250 Expert Rider exhibiting excellence in riding and sportsmanship.
Ben Gates Youngest Rider - rider must have ridden at least one race in all three series.
Fred Lucas Oldest Rider - rider must have ridden at least one race in all three series.
Area51 MX Track of the year

2004 Top Ten Experts

1. Jason Doyle  6. Aaron Dieter 
2. Jesse Repass  7. Brandon Meier 
3. Don Schmidt  8. Chris Lenzi 
4. Mikey Silvarole  9. Cody Dunning 
5. Brandon Kuhn  10. Steve Bond 

2004 Spring Series Awards

+25 A 
Celso Joe 
Ellington Joe
Kallfelz Patrick
Dunton Steven
Klein Mark

+25 B
Miller Michael
Davin Matt
Cutler Andrew
Robinson Dan

+40
Miller Steve
Broadwell Brian

125 Amateur
Miller Michael
Nye Ryan
Sliwinski Steve
Dunning Cody

125 Beginner
DeVinney Nathan
Tyson Michael
Flanagan Chad
Maklos Nick 
Doyle Jason
Smith Mike 
Alleman Kyle
Cevaer Steven 
Robins Shawn 
Briggs Jeff

125 Expert
Dieter Aaron
Doyle Jason
Repass Jesse
Meier Brandon
Utberg Aaron

125 Novice
Link Jared
Walf Doug
Morse Josh
Wager Brian
Tepas Louis
Davis James
Basamania Nicholas
Macnaughton Shad
Howell Jacob
Booth Cory
Leederman Joey

125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Nye Ryan
Howell Jacob
Walf Doug
Basamania Nicholas
16-24 Combined
Repass Jesse
Stewart Jeremy
Sliwinski Steve
Silvarole Mikey
Link Jared
Bond Steve
Bruckman Steve

250-Open Amateur
Garlock Peter
Stewart Jeremy
Mowry Shawn

250-Open Beginner
Henry James
Kashishian Bryan
Smith Lee
Frair Joseph
Norton Eric
Cobin Jason

250-Open Expert
Doyle Jason
Dieter Aaron
Repass Jesse
Silvarole Mikey
Kallfelz Patrick
Kuhn Brandon

250-Open Novice
Davin Matt
Davis James
Zamiara Brian
Billings John
Loope Justin
Bumbarger Jonathan

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Wheaton Dakota
Zugnoni Joshua
Brickwood Hayden
Trietley Corey

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Camp Colton
Brickwood Hayden
Cory Dylan

51cc Senior 7-8
Zacher Matt
Zampatori Dana
Camp Colton
Innes Brandon
60cc-65cc
Mullett Craig
Mitri Dillon
Kay Harrison
Innes Brandon
Kelly Connor
Huss James
Rayner Tyler 
Monachino Nick 
Dixon Richard
Thompson Dakotah

Junior Mini
Wagner Max
Mitri Dillon
Monachino Michael
Mullett Craig
Kay Harrison
Chacho Andrew

Mini Combined
Burger Ken
Eddy Jake
Thurley Mike
Hutt Jesse
Salamone Mitchell

Senior B
Billings John
Meder Dan
Opferbeck Derek

Senior C
Young Bryan
Miller Steve
Murphy Mike
Hunt Robert
Mann Robb
Richardson Chris
Ramming Jr Gary

Senior Mini
Burger Ken
Walf Doug
Salamone Mitchell
Thompson Todd
Eddy Jake
Thurley Mike
Hutt Jesse

Vet
Celso Joe
Nye Ron
Dunton Steven
Ellington Joe

2004 Summer Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Kandefer Corey

+25 B
Robinson Dan
Dembinski Dean
Cutler Andrew

+40
Fregoe Jeff
Jackson David

125 Amateur
Paeth Richard
Nye Ryan
Carlin Stephen
Kriegbaum Jonathan

125 Beginner
Timm Derek
Maklos Nick
Smith Brad
Robins Shawn
Tyson Michael
Briggs Jeff
Judd Austin
Flanagan Chad
Hubbard Geoff
Wasik George

125 Expert
Doyle Jason
Repass Jesse
Kuhn Brandon
Dunning Cody

125 Novice
Tepas Louis
Walf Doug
Wager Brian
Basamania Nicholas
Niles Adam
Cutter Michael
Cometa Ben
Kavanaugh Rob
Kawryga Eric
Gamble Corey

125 Schoolboy B
Paeth Richard
Tepas Louis
Walf Doug
Wager Brian
Basamania Nicholas
Niles Adam


16-24 Combined
Repass Jesse
Carlin Stephen
Silvarole Mikey
Crofoot Nate
Schmid Cameron
Silvarole Bobby
Butler Bobby
Kriegbaum Jonathan

250-Open Amateur
Nye Ryan
Garlock Peter
Silvarole Bobby
Crofoot Nate

250-Open Beginner
Davler Michael
Mann Robb
DiSalvo Nick
Nashwinter David
Mucher Doug
Crawford Gregory

250-Open Expert
Doyle Jason
Silvarole Mikey
Schmidt Don
Repass Jesse
Kuhn Brandon

250-Open Novice
Tuccio Jason
Green Jeremy
Coleman Paul
Lenartowicz Michael
Schmid Cameron
Bumbarger Jonathan

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Wheaton Dakota
Ball Shae
Saxby Louis
Trietley Corey
Evenson Jr Paul

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Camp Colton
Hawkins Nick
Cornelius Josh
Sepor Jakob
Phillips David

51cc Senior 7-8
Camp Colton
Fogarty Kory
Marriott Cody

60cc-65cc
Kelly Connor
Innes Brandon
Kay Harrison
Clingerman Chaz
Huss James
Mays Brandon
Thompson Dakotah
Ruehrwein Rodney
Perri Dominic
Rayner Tyler

Junior Mini
Clingerman Chaz
Wagner Max
Monachino Michael
Bardo Brandon
Innes Brandon
Kelly Connor
Kay Harrison
Richter Beau

Mini Combined
Burger Ken
Meehan Andrew
Thompson Todd
Scrivani Dino
Walf Doug
Brugge Jonathan
Thurley Mike

Senior B
Dembinski Dean
Clarke Don
DiFiore Mike

Senior C
Mann Robb
Ramming Jr Gary
Roe James
Mosko John
Young Bryan
Austin Barry
Murphy Mike
Choate Dale

Senior Mini
Burger Ken
Walf Doug
Meehan Andrew
Thompson Todd
Scrivani Dino
Brugge Jonathan
Hackett Jason
Scheemaker Matt

Vet
Nye Ron
Schmidt Don
Celso Joe

2004 Fall Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Ghidiu Scott
Nothnagle Joe

+25 B
DeRoller Daniel
Vislay Jason
Davin Matt
Walsh David

+40
Lucas Bart
Ruehrwein Robert
Jackson David

125 Amateur
Paeth Richard
Dunning Chad
Vislay Jason
Tepas Louis

125 Beginner
Judd Austin
Conover Jason
Hubbard Geoff
Cobin Jason
Bick Billy
Fiacco Kevin
Smith Mike
Cevaer Steven
Bond Jay
Hall Jeff

125 Expert
Kuhn Brandon
Repass Jesse
Doyle Jason
Meier Brandon

125 Novice
Kavanaugh Rob
Gamble Corey
Niles Adam
Brassie Kyle
Maklos Nick
Ruehrwein Bobby
Cometa Ben
Timm Derek
Paeth Scott
Leederman Joey

125 Schoolboy B
Paeth Richard
Dunning Chad
Tepas Louis
Niles Adam
Howell Jacob
Sigismondi Alex
16-24 Combined
Repass Jesse
Nye Ryan
Gamble Corey
Kavanaugh Rob
Silvarole Mikey
Bond Steve

250-Open Amateur
Megliore Justin
Basamania Nicholas

250-Open Beginner
Preston III Thomas
Mucher Doug
Maxon Michael
Masterson Kevin
Turner Chad

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Kuhn Brandon
Repass Jesse
Silvarole Mikey
Lenzi Chris
Nye Ryan

250-Open Novice
Dauler Michael
Kashishian Bryan
Burgey Luke
Govenettio Karl

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Wheaton Dakota
Saxby Louis
Harding Zach
Phillips Dalton

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Camp Colton
Saxby Louis
Wheaton Dakota
Ortiz Antonio
Phillips Dalton

51cc Senior 7-8
Fogarty Kory
Camp Colton
Phillips David
Saxby Louis

60cc-65cc
Clingerman Chaz
Kay Harrison
Ruehrwein Rodney
Innes Brandon
Thompson Dakotah
Huss James
Kelly Connor
Jackson Kyle

Junior Mini
Bardo Brandon
Clingerman Chaz
Wagner Max
Kay Harrison
Innes Brandon
Gies Geoff

Mini Combined
Burger Ken
Owens Jason
Meehan Andrew
Caradori Myles
Eddy Jake

Senior B
DeRoller Daniel
Cox Tom
Bragg Ron
Young John

Senior C
Ramming Jr Gary
Sills Rob
Wahl Chris
Govenettio Karl
Richardson Chris
Ryan Bernie
Bond Jay
McCollum Jamie

Senior Mini
Burger Ken
Meehan Andrew
Eddy Jake
Thurley Mike

Vet
Schmidt Don
Lucas Bart
Nye Ron
Nothnagle Joe

2004 Year End Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Lenzi Chris
Celso Joe
Burdon Jeff

+25 B
Robinson Dan
DeRoller Daniel
Davin Matt
Dembinski Dean

+40
Lucas Bart
Fregoe Jeff

125 Expert
Doyle Jason
Repass Jesse
Kuhn Brandon
Dieter Aaron

125 Schoolboy B
Tepas Louis
Paeth Richard
Walf Doug
Niles Adam 
Howell Jacob
Dunning Chad

16-24 Combined
Repass Jesse
Silvarole Mikey
Carlin Stephen
Crofoot Nate
Bond Steve
Gamble Corey
Silvarole Bobby
250-Open Expert
Doyle Jason
Repass Jesse
Schmidt Don
Silvarole Mikey
Kuhn Brandon

51cc Beginner 4-6 Stock
Wheaton Dakota
Saxby Louis
Trietley Corey
Ball Shae

51cc Intermediate 4-8
Camp Colton
Hawkins Nick
Brickwood Hayden
Saxby Louis

51cc Senior 7-8
Camp Colton
Fogarty Kory
Hawkins Nick

60cc-65cc
Kay Harrison
Innes Brandon
Clingerman Chaz
Kelly Connor
Huss James
Ruehrwein Rodney
Thompson Dakotah
Mullett Craig
Monachino Nick



Junior Mini
Wagner Max
Clingerman Chaz
Monachino Michael
Kay Harrison
Innes Brandon
Kelly Connor
Mitri Dillon

Mini Combined
Burger Ken 
Meehan Andrew
Thompson Todd
Thurley Mike
Eddy Jake
Scrivani Dino

Senior B
Dembinski Dean
Billings John
Clarke Don

Senior Mini
Burger Ken
Walf Doug 
Meehan ndrew
Thompson Todd
Thurley Mike
Scrivani Dino

Vet
Schmidt Don
Nye Ron
Celso Joe

Congratulations to the following riders who have advanced in ranking: 

Novice to Amateur
James Davis
Brian Zamiara
John Billings
Timothy O’Donnell
Corey Shipos
Chad Dunning 
Matt Davin
Jeremy Green
Paul Coleman
Donald Rich
Mike Murphy
Louis Tepas
Doug Walf
Brian Wager
Jared Link
Josh Morse
Jacob Howell
Justin Loope
Bryan Kashishian
Michael Dauler
Luke Burgey
Rob Kavanaugh
Adam Niles
Brett Loomis





Sr. C to Sr. B
Tim Kriger
Mike Murphy
Gary Ramming
John Mosko

Am to Expert
Jeremy Stewart
Cody Dunning
Alex Sigismondi
Nate Crofoot
Steve Sliwinski
Bobby Silvarole
Ryan Nye
Beginner to Novice
Bryan Kashishian
Jeff Hodgins
James Henry
Lee Smith
Nathan DeVinney
Michael Dauler
Robb Mann
Stephen Dickison
Lee Smith
Derek Timm
Nick Maklos
Michael Tyson
Brad Smith
Chad Flanagan
Jeff Briggs
Nathan DeVinney
Shawn Robins 
Doug Mucher
Thomas Preston III
Austin Judd
Geoff Hubbard
Jason Cobin
Jason Conover
Jay Bond
James Wegner
Jim Pollock
Jason Doyle

Back