2002 Special Awards

Rider Award
Brandon Kuhn "Rider of the Year"
Corey Kandefer "Sportsman of the Year"
Andrew Meehan "Douglas Allen Retterer Mini Rider of the Year Award" - mini rider who has shown continuous progress, determination, pride in himself/herself, and sportsmanship throughout the year.
Justin Hicks "Best Effort Award" - in memory of Blake Adair. First year or first full year 125 Novice rider promoted from 125 Beginner or a Mini rider advancing, exhibiting perseverance, riding ability and sportsmanship.
Don Traxler "Tomczak Memorial Award" -First year or first full year 125 Amateur Rider exhibiting excellence in riding and sportsmanship throughout the year.
Mike Silvarole "Heitzhaus Memorial Trophy" - First year or first full year 250 Expert Rider exhibiting excellence in riding and sportsmanship.
Hayden Brickwood Youngest Rider - rider must have ridden at least one race in all three series.
Fred Lucas Oldest Rider - rider must have ridden at least one race in all three series.

2002 Top Ten Experts

1. Kuhn Brandon 6. Silvarole Bill
2. Schmidt Don 7. Whaley Jeff
3. Dieter Aaron 8. Austin Brian
4. Robinson Jamie 9. Silvarole Mikey
5. Kandefer Corey 10. Stratton Bruce

 2002 Spring Series Awards

+25 A
Silvarole Bill
Schmidt Don
Van Ballegooyen Eddie 
Celso Joe 

+25 B
Squier Gary
Nauta Darren
Andrewlavage Dave

+40
Guilfoil Sr Gregory
Dunning Cub
Jackson Roger

125 Amateur
Ranck Jeremia 
Bruckman Steve 
Hawkins Ed
Miller Caleb 
Nichols Beau 
Kriegbaum Jonathan

125 Beginner
Loope Justin 
Biller Justin 
Siecieska Mike 
Cournan JC 
Riley Cory 
Coleman Mathew 
Lenartowicz Michael 
Horanburg Jesse 
Patnode Bill 
Maxim Matt 

125 Expert
Kuhn Brandon 
Dieter Aaron 
Silvarole Bill 
Robinson Jamie 
Kandefer Corey 
Higgins Casey 

125 Novice
Dunning Cody 
Meier Brandon 
Bond Steve 
Peri Greg 
Walczak Billy 
Stickler Matt 
Hicks Justin 
Kieffer Zach 
Flint Matt 
Crane Kenneth 

125 Schoolboy B
Meier Brandon 
Hicks Justin 
Repass Jesse 

16-24 Combined
Ranck Jeremia 
Morgan Matt 
Martin Nigel 
Stewart Jeremy 
Kandefer Corey 
Pomeroy Cody 
Beehler Mark 
Miller Caleb 

250-Open Amateur
Stewart Jeremy 
Repass Jesse 
Elliott Bill
Bourne Adam 

250-Open Beginner
Jones Doug 
Briggs Scott 
Wilmot Joshua 
Munter David 
Ozog Martin 
Cutler Thomas
Caves Ben 
Wright Brad 
Ruggles Darryl 
Penlon Greg 

250-Open Expert
Silvarole Bill 
Schmidt Don 
Dieter Aaron 
Kuhn Brandon 
Austin Brian
Higgins Casey 
Silvarole Mikey 
Celso Joe 

250-Open Novice
Walsh David 
Stickler Matt 
Dunning Cody 
Reilly Michael  
Thomson Mike 
Walczak Ryan 
Johnson David 

4 Stroke
Higgins Casey 

50cc 4-6
Chacho Jason 1
Livermore Aaron 

50cc 7-8
Clingerman Chaz 
Schmitt Pascal 
Kay Harrison 
McMichael Brett 

50cc PW 4-8
Kelly Connor 
McMichael Brett 
Miller Zachary 
Chacho Jason 
Repass Jade 
Mays Justin 

60cc-65cc
Lentini Kyle 
Eddy Jake 
Caradori Myles 
Maskell Donny 
Chacho Andrew 
Scrivani Dino 
Evinsky Tyler 
Drake Sunny 

Junior Mini
Meehan Andrew 
Lentini Kyle 
Tepas Louis 
Eddy Jake 
Walf Doug 
Klaver Zachary 
Scrivani Dino 
Drake Sunny 

Mini Combined
Sliwinski Steve 
Dunning Chad 
Hawkins Colton 
Basamania Nicholas 
Swarthout Jeff 
Stringer Nick 
Leederman Joey 
Meehan Andrew 
Lawrence Chris 
Lewandowski Dan 

Senior B
Nye Ron 
Atkinson Ben 
Guilfoil Sr Gregory 
Nauta Darren 
Schmitt Ed 

Senior C
Reilly Michael 
Thomson Mike
Carpenter Kurt 
Dunton Steven 
McLaughlin Jim 
Buddenhagen Kurt 
Wienecke Mark 
Wright Daryl 
Stupnick Dave 

Senior Mini
Sliwinski Steve 
Swarthout Jeff 
Lewandowski Dan 
Stringer Nick 
Hawkins Colton 
Basamania Nicholas 
Leederman Joey 
Lawrence Chris 
Carlin Stephen 

Vet
Silvarole Bill 
Van Ballegooyen Eddie 
Celso Joe 

Vintage & Woods
Green Patrick 
Ayers Dale 

2002 Summer Series Awards

+25 A 
Schmidt Don
Silvarole Bill
Tiffany Jeremy

+25 B
Robinson Adam
Ozog Martin
Kaza Ryan

+40 
Loomis Gary
Lucas Bart
Walf Ron

125 Amateur
Butler Bobby
Udell Steven
Bond Steve
Meier Brandon
Kriegbaum Jonathan

125 Beginner 
Coleman Mathew
Lenartowicz Michael
Jacobson Andrew
Macnaughton Shad
Drozdowski Jim
Pierce Travis
Hawley Jeremy
Amend Kris
Riley Cory
Morse Josh

125 Expert 
Kuhn Brandon
Robinson Jamie
Bruckman Steve
Dieter Aaron
Roy Fred
Kandefer Corey

125 Novice 
Traxler Don
Paeth Richard
Hicks Justin
Carson Jim
Peri Greg
Kieffer Zach
Lewandowski Dan
Menke Rick

125 Schoolboy B 
Repass Jesse
Meier Brandon
Hicks Justin

16-24 Combined 
Bourne Adam
Dieter Aaron
Draudt Brad
Kriegbaum Jonathan
Udell Steven
Bruckman Steve
Morgan Matt

250-Open Amateur 
Butler Bobby
Nye Ron
Robinson Adam
Stewart Jeremy

250-Open Beginner 
Ozog Martin
Graham Donny
Coleman Mathew
Dignard Len
Wilmot Joshua
Jacobson Andrew
Marianacci Bryan
Zamiara Brian 
Burgey Luke

250-Open Expert 
Dieter Aaron
Schmidt Don
Robinson Jamie
Kuhn Brandon
Bourne Adam
Silvarole Mikey
Morgan Matt

250-Open Novice 
Loomis Gary
Farley Matt
Walsh David
Walczak Ryan
Webber Travis

4 Stroke 
Lucas Bart
Whaley Jeff

50cc 4-6 
Monachino Nicholas
Chacho Jason

50cc 7-8 
Clingerman Chaz
Jackson Kyle
Kelly Connor
Kay Harrison

50cc PW 4-8 
Chacho Jason
Kelly Connor
Marriott Cody
Repass Jade
Mays Justin
Sepor Jakob

60cc-65cc 
Caradori Myles
Eddy Jake
Lentini Kyle
Evinsky Tyler
Mays Brandon
Scrivani Dino
Rowland Ethan
Butler Zach

Junior Mini 
Tepas Louis
Meehan Andrew
Walf Doug
Caradori Myles
Eddy Jake
Lentini Kyle
Evinsky Tyler
Klaver Zachary
Meier Anthony

Mini Combined 
Basamania Nicholas
Walf Doug
Tepas Louis
Carlin Stephen
Swarthout Jeff
Meehan Andrew
Carlson Chris
Shipos Corey
Wager Brian 

Senior B 
Pratt Raymond
Walf Ron
Atkinson Ben
Traxler James

Senior C 
Ellison Cyle
Schwalbach Bill
Baker Wayne
Thomson Mike
Wienecke Mark
Terwilliger Sr Dave
McLaughlin Jim
Billings John

Senior Mini 
Basamania Nicholas
Carlin Stephen
Carlson Chris
Swarthout Jeff
Lewandowski Dan
Nye Ryan
Shipos Corey
Johnson Brandon

Vet 
Stratton Bruce
Austin Brian

Vintage 
Ayers Dale
Traxler James
Bragg Ron

2002 Fall Series Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Van Ballegooyen Eddie
Lenzi Chris
Austin Brian

+25 B
Burdon Jeff
Bierly Jarod

+40
Lucas Bart
Fregoe Jeff
Jackson David

125 Amateur
Meier Brandon
Nichols Beau
Bond Steve
Pomeroy Cody

125 Beginner
Morse Josh
Amend Kris
Rudyk David
Patnode Bill
Howe Jared
Horanburg Jesse
Pierce Travis
Richardson Chris
Sedlmeier Tyler
Obrien Jason

125 Expert
Kuhn Brandon
Schmidt Don
Robinson Jamie
Whaley Jeff
Kandefer Corey

125 Novice
Carson Jim
Paeth Richard
Sigismondi Alex
Lewandowski Dan
Fox Bradd
Richardson Shannon
Coleman Matthew

125 Schoolboy B
Meier Brandon 
Repass Jesse
Sigismondi Alex

16-24 Combined
Robinson Jamie
Beehler Mark
Bond Steve
Morgan Matt
Pomeroy Cody
Patnode Bill

250-Open Amateur
Nye Ron
Sentineal Paul
Repass Jesse
Burdon Jeff

250-Open Beginner
Zamiara Brian
Cutler Thomas
Burgey Luke
Dehond Mark
Hunt Robert
Sugg Eli
Green Jeremy
Penlon Greg
Griffin Troy

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Kuhn Brandon
Van Ballegooyen Eddie
Kandefer Corey
Dieter Aaron
Austin Brian
Silvarole Mikey

250-Open Novice
Walsh David
Kelley Christopher
Brant Nick
Cutler Andrew

4 Stroke
Whaley Jeff
Robinson Jamie

50cc 4-6
Mays Justin
Marriott Cody
Chacho Jason

50cc 7-8
Jackson Kyle
Clingerman Chaz
Kay Harrison
Kelly Connor
McMichael Brett

50cc PW 4-8
Mays Justin
Marriott Cody
McMichael Brett
Zacher Matt
Chacho Jason
Zampatori Dana
Repass Jade

NOTE : Dana Zampatori 
and Jade Repass tied for 
6th place.

60cc-65cc
Mays Brandon
Lentini Kyle
Caradori Myles
Thompson Todd
Clingerman Chaz
Drake Sunny
Eddy Jake

Junior Mini
Lentini Kyle
Tepas Louis
Walf Doug
Mays Brandon
Caradori Myles
Eddy Jake
Drake Sunny
Klaver Zachary

Mini Combined
Basamania Nicholas
Dunning Chad
Tepas Louis
Nye Ryan
Lentini Kyle
Walf Doug
Sliwinski Steve
Miles Andrew

Senior B
Bierly Jarod
Atkinson Ben
Jackson David
Meder Dan

Senior C
Wienecke Mark
Dignard Len
Mosko John
Billings John
Dehond Mark
Schwalbach Bill
Smith Mark

Senior Mini
Basamania Nicholas
Nye Ryan
Paeth Scott
Megliore Justin
Howe Zachariah
Sliwinski Steve

Vet
Van Ballegooyen Eddie
Fregoe Jeff
Ragan Jason

Vintage & Woods
Bragg Ron
Ayers Dale

2002 Year End Awards

+25 A
Schmidt Don
Van Ballegooyen Eddie
Silvarole Bill

+25 B
Burdon Jeff
Robinson Adam
Ozog Martin

+40
Lucas Bart
Lucas Fred
Guilfoil Sr Gregory

125 Expert
Kuhn Brandon
Robinson Jamie
Kandefer Corey
Dieter Aaron
Schmidt Don

125 Schoolboy B
Meier Brandon 
Repass Jesse
Hicks Justin

16-24 Combined
Beehler Mark
Robinson Jamie
Morgan Matt
Bourne Adam
Pomeroy Cody
Kandefer Corey
Bond Steve

250-Open Expert
Schmidt Don
Kuhn Brandon
Dieter Aaron
Silvarole Bill
Robinson Jamie
Kandefer Corey
Austin Brian
4 Stroke
Whaley Jeff
Lucas Bart

50cc 4-6
Chacho Jason
Mays Justin

50cc 7-8
Clingerman Chaz
Jackson Kyle
Kay Harrison
Kelly Connor
McMichael Brett

50cc PW 4-8
Chacho Jason
Mays Justin
Marriott Cody
Kelly Connor
McMichael Brett
Repass Jade

60cc-65cc
Lentini Kyle
Caradori Myles
Eddy Jake
Mays Brandon
Evinsky Tyler
Thompson Todd
Scrivani Dino
Drake Sunny

Junior Mini
Tepas Louis
Lentini Kyle
Meehan Andrew
Walf Doug
Eddy Jake
Caradori Myles
Klaver Zachary
Mays Brandon

Mini Combined
Basamania Nicholas
Dunning Chad
Tepas Louis
Walf Doug
Sliwinski Steve
Nye Ryan
Swarthout Jeff
Meehan Andrew
Carlin Stephen

Senior Mini
Basamania Nicholas
Nye Ryan
Sliwinski Steve
Lewandowski Dan
Carlin Stephen
Swarthout Jeff
Paeth Scott
Hawkins ColtonVet
Van Ballegooyen Eddie
Celso Joe
Silvarole Bill

Vintage & Woods
Ayers Dale
Traxler James

Back