2000 Special Awards

Rider Award
Aaron Dieter "Rider of the Year"
Bart Lucas "Sportsman of the Year"
Brandon Meier "Douglas Allen Retterer Mini Rider of the Year Award" - mini rider who has shown continuous progress, determination, pride in himself/herself, and sportsmanship throughout the year.
Mikey Silvarole "Best Effort Award" - in memory of Blake Adair. First year or first full year 125 Novice rider promoted from 125 Beginner or a Mini rider advancing, exhibiting perseverance, riding ability and sportsmanship.
Josh Utberg "Tomczak Memorial Award" -First year or first full year 125 Amateur Rider exhibiting excellence in riding and sportsmanship throughout the year.
Mark Klein "Heitzhaus Memorial Trophy" - First year or first full year 250 Expert Rider exhibiting excellence in riding and sportsmanship.
Justin Mayes Youngest Rider - rider must have ridden at least one race in all three series.
Fred Lucas Oldest Rider - rider must have ridden at least one race in all three series.

2000 Spring Series Awards

+25 B
1.
KAZA RYAN
2. WELLMAN BRIAN
3. BURDON JEFF
4. SANTORA JOSEPH
5. ANDREWLAVAGE DAVE

125 Amateur
1.
MILLEY JESSE
2. ROBINSON JAMIE
3. BEEHLER MARK
4. PHILLIPS DANIEL
5. WALF KEVIN
6. EDWARDS STEVEN

125 Novice
1. SCHERDIN ANDREW
2. BELL T.J.
3. CROUSE JR BRIAN
4. UTBERG JOSHUA
5. WHALEY JEFF
6. FARO NICK
7. BRUCKMAN STEVE
8. DAMBROSIA NICHOLAS
9. ARMSTRONG KYLE
10. GREEN PATRICK

125 Schoolboy B
1. UTBERG JOSHUA
2. SCHERDIN ANDREW
3. CROUSE JR BRIAN
4. YOUNG JOHN

16-24 Combined
1. SHEPHERD AARON
2. DIETER AARON
3. COLOMBO NICK
4. ROBINSON JAMIE
5. MILLEY JESSE
6. BEEHLER MARK
7. STEINBRONER JOHN

250-Open Amateur
1. DENNIS JACOB
2 COLOMBO NICK
3. KANIA DAVE
4. WELLMAN BRIAN
5. EDWARDS STEVEN
6. MARTIN NIGEL

VET
1. ELLINGTON JOE 

250-Open Novice
1. KREAMER DAN
2. RING JEFF
3. HELD BEN
4. LOOMIS BOWEN
5. SAXBY RICHARD
6. GUILFOIL GREG

50cc Chain Drive
1. NEIDRAUER RYAN
2. BEAR KYLE
3. EVINSKY TYLER
4. ROWLAND ETHAN
5. CROUSE AUSTIN

51cc Shaft Drive
1. BITTERMAN KYLE
2. LINDENMUTH DEVIN
3. MCMICHAEL BRETT
4. GARLAND HUNTER

60cc-65cc
1. DUNNING CHAD
2. LAWRENCE CHRIS
3. BAUER J.D.
4. CARLSON CHRIS
5. BRIGHAM JEFF
6. MEIER BRANDON
7. CARLSON ANDREW
8. POTTS MICHAEL
9. HAWKINS COLTON

Junior Mini
1. SIGISMONDI ALEX
2. DUNNING CHAD
3. LAWRENCE CHRIS
4. MEIER BRANDON
5. BAUER J.D.
6. BRIGHAM JEFF
7. GUILFOIL MATT
8. CARLSON ANDREW
9. CARLSON CHRIS

Mini Combined
1. DUNNING CODY
2. SIGISMONDI ALEX
3. PAETH RICHARD
4. CARLIN STEPHEN
5. HINT RANDY
6. DOYLE JASON
7. MEIER BRANDON
8. WHEELER BRANDON
9. TRAXLER DON

Senior B
1. GARDNER PAUL
2. TRAXLER JAMES
3. ATKINSON BEN
4. CLARKE DON
5. BEAR ANDREW

Senior C
1. LOOMIS GARY
2. DIETSCH LARRY
3. LESNIAK SCOTT
4. WARDEN DAVID
5. UGLIALORO RUDY
6. MARINO JON
7. LEONARD MICHAEL

Senior Mini
1. DUNNING CODY
2. CARLIN STEPHEN
3. PAETH RICHARD
4. HINT RANDY
5. TRAXLER DON
6. DOYLE JASON
7. YOUNG JOHN
8. MORT JEFFREY
9. WHEELER BRANDON

Vintage & Woods
1. CLARKE DON
2. GARDNER PAUL
3. BRUCKMAN STEVE
4. YOUNG JOHN
5. CARMAN DON

125 Expert
1. SCHMIDT DON 
2. DIETER AARON 
3. KANDEFFER COREY 
4. MALYJ PETE 

250 Expert
1. SCHMIDT DON 
2. KANDEFFER COREY 
3. DIETER AARON 
4. ELLINGTON JOE 
5. TIFFANY JEREMY 
6. SHEPPARD AARON 

+25 A
1. SCHMIDT DON 
2. MALYJ PETE 

2000 Summer Series Awards

+25 A
1. ELLINGTON JOE
2. SMITH DARRYL
3. VANBALLEGOOYEN ED

+25 B
1. WELLMAN BRIAN
2. ANGE JEFF

125 Amateur
1. BUTLER BOBBY
2. KOPACZ TIM
3. UTBERG JOSHUA
4. WALF KEVIN
5. KUHN BRANDON

125 Novice
1. WHALEY JEFF
2. MILLEY MATTHEW
3. NICHOLS MARK
4. REECE WILLIAM
5. RANCK JEREMIA
6. SILVAROLE MIKEY
7. KALLFELZ PATRICK

125 Schoolboy B
1. WALF KEVIN
2. UTBERG JOSHUA
3. WILLIAMS DONNY

16-24 Combined
1. ROBINSON JAMIE
2. NUTT SHAWN
3. SHEPHERD AARON
4. WHALEY JEFF
5. CARVER JIM

250-Open Amateur
1. MARTIN NIGEL
2. WELLMAN BRIAN
3. BARLOW GLENN
4. KREAMER DAN

250-Open Novice
1. LOOMIS BOWEN
2. RUSSELL JEREMY
3. SCHROTH NICHOLAS
4. SILVAROLE MIKEY
5. FLURSCHUTZ RICK

50cc Chain Drive
1. BUTLER ZACH
2. ROWLAND ETHAN
3. EVINSKY TYLER
4. NEIDRAUER RYAN
5. CHACHO ANDREW
6. MAYS BRANDON

50cc Shaft Drive
1. MAYS BRANDON
2. BITTERMAN KYLE
3. WALDAU BRANDON
4. MULLETT CRAIG

60cc-65cc
1. MEIER BRANDON
2. LAWRENCE CHRIS
3. BRIGHAM JEFF
4. CARADORI MYLES
5. MEEHAN ANDREW
6. WALF DOUG

Junior Mini
1. MEIER BRANDON
2. BRIGHAM JEFF
3. CARMAN COLIN
4. DUNNING CHAD
5. PAETH SCOTT
6. BUTLER JIM
7. LAWRENCE CHRIS

250-Open Expert
1. ELLINGTON JOE
2. HIGGINS CASEY
3. ROBINSON JAMIE
4. NUTT SHAWN
5. SHEPHERD AARON
6. DENNIS JACOB
7. VANBALLEGOOYEN ED

Mini Combined
1. MEIER BRANDON
2. PERI GREG
3. ADDY THOMAS
4. CARLIN STEPHEN
5. PAETH RICHARD
6. SLIWINSKI STEVE
7. DOYLE JASON

Senior B
1. CLARKE DON
2. UPLINGER JOHN
3. TRAXLER JAMES

Senior C
1. LEONARD MICHAEL
2. SAVINO DANA
3. BETTENCOURT GREG
4. PRATT RAYMOND
5. LOOMIS GARY
6. KRIGER TIM

Senior Mini
1. PERI GREG
2. ADDY THOMAS
3. CARLIN STEPHEN
4. BURNS FRANK
5. DOYLE JASON
6. SLIWINSKI STEVE
7. PAETH RICHARD

Vintage & Woods
1. CLARKE DON
2. GARDNER PAUL
3. ATKINSON BEN

125 Expert
1. HIGGINS CASEY
2. ROBINSON JAMIE
3. UTBERG AARON
4. KANDEFFER COREY
5. DIETER AARON

Vet
1. ELLINGTON JOE
2. LUCAS BART

2000 Fall Series Awards

+25 A
1. ELLINGTON JOE
2. SILVAROLE BILL
3. VANBALLEGOOYEN ED
4. DOOL RICH

+25 B
1. KAZA RYAN
2. SANGER RON

125 Amateur
1. KUHN BRANDON
2. WILLIAMS DONNY
3. PLACEK DAN
4. UTBERG JOSHUA

125 Expert
1. VANBALLEGOOYEN ED
2. HIGGINS CASEY
3. ROBINSON JAMIE
4. BEEHLER MARK

125 Novice
1. SCHERDIN ANDREW
2. HAWKINS ED
3. FARO NICK
4. RODRIGUEZ CRAIG
5. MILLEY MATTHEW
6. SILVAROLE MIKEY
7. HILL JASON
8. UDELL STEVEN
9. RANCK JEREMIA

125 Schoolboy B
1. WILLIAMS DONNY
2. KUHN BRANDON
3. SCHERDIN ANDREW
4. WALF KEVIN

16-24 Combined
1. PATTESON MATT
2. ROBINSON JAMIE
3. HIGGINS CASEY
4. MARTIN NIGEL
5. BEEHLER MARK
6. DIETER AARON

 

250-Open Expert
1. ELLINGTON JOE
2. SILVAROLE BILL
3. HIGGINS CASEY
4. PATTESON MATT
5. DIETER AARON
6. ROBINSON JAMIE
7. VANBALLEGOOYEN ED

50-Open Novice
1. SILVAROLE MIKEY
2. FARO NICK
3. VERDINE DAN
4. ABRAM ROBERT
5. STRINGER SEAN

50cc Chain Drive
1. EVINSKY TYLER
2. ROWLAND ETHAN
3. CHACHO ANDREW
4. MAYS BRANDON
5. KENNARD KORY

50cc Shaft Drive
1. BITTERMAN KYLE
2. MAYS BRANDON
3. PERRI DOMINIC
4. GARLAND HUNTER
5. WALDAU BRANDON

60cc-65cc
1. LAWRENCE CHRIS
2. BAUER J.D.
3. MEEHAN ANDREW
4. LENTINI KYLE
5. BRIGHAM JEFF
6. ROWLAND ETHAN

Junior Mini
1. MEIER BRANDON
2. LAWRENCE CHRIS
3. SIGISMONDI ALEX
4. DUNNING CHAD
5. BAUER J.D.
6. BRIGHAM JEFF
7. PAETH SCOTT
8. STRINGER NICK

Mini Combined
1. DOYLE JASON
2. MEIER BRANDON
3. CARLIN STEPHEN
4. BURNS FRANK
5. SIGISMONDI ALEX
6. ADDY THOMAS

Vet
1. ELLINGTON JOE
2. LUCAS BART

Senior B
1. YOUNG JOHN
2. RAGAN JASON
3. WALKER GARY
4. COLUZZI DON
5. WHETSTINE CRAIG

Senior C
1. ROOT PAUL
2. STAHL CHRISTOPHER
3. GENTLE DON
4. LESNIAK SCOTT
5. BETTENCOURT GREG
6. RODRIGUEZ WILLIAM
7. LEONARD MICHAEL
8. SAXBY RICHARD
9. ORSER DOUG

Senior Mini
1. DOYLE JASON
2. CARLIN STEPHEN
3. BURNS FRANK
4. ADDY THOMAS
5. TRAXLER DON

Vintage & Woods
1. YOUNG JOHN
2. CLARKE DON
3. ATKINSON BEN
4. FRIEDLER GLENN

250-Open Amateur
1. BARLOW GLENN
2. SENTINEAL PAUL
3. MARTIN NIGEL
4. KLICK JIM
5. MARTIN BRANDON

2000 Year End Awards

+25 B
1. KAZA RYAN
2. WELLMAN BRIAN
3. RAGAN JASON

125 Schoolboy B
1. WILLIAMS DONNY
2. WALF KEVIN
3. UTBERG JOSHUA
4. KUHN BRANDON

16-24 Combined
1. ROBINSON JAMIE
2. BEEHLER MARK
3. SHEPHERD AARON
4. PATTESON MATT
5. DIETER AARON
6. NUTT SHAWN

Vintage & Woods
1. CLARKE DON
2. GARDNER PAUL
3. ATKINSON BEN
4. YOUNG JOHN

50cc Chain Drive
1. EVINSKY TYLER
2. ROWLAND ETHAN
3. NEIDRAUER RYAN
4. CHACHO ANDREW
5. BUTLER ZACH

50cc Shaft Drive
1. BITTERMAN KYLE
2. MAYS BRANDON
3. WALDAU BRANDON
4. GARLAND HUNTER

60cc-65cc
1. LAWRENCE CHRIS
2. BRIGHAM JEFF
3. BAUER J.D.
4. MEIER BRANDON
5. MEEHAN ANDREW
6. LENTINI KYLE
7. DUNNING CHAD

 

Junior Mini
1. MEIER BRANDON
2. LAWRENCE CHRIS
3. DUNNING CHAD
4. SIGISMONDI ALEX
5. BRIGHAM JEFF
6. PAETH SCOTT
7. BAUER J.D.
8. LEWANDOWSKI DAN

Mini Combined
1. MEIER BRANDON
2. DOYLE JASON
3. CARLIN STEPHEN
4. ADDY THOMAS
5. BURNS FRANK
6. PAETH RICHARD
7. PERI GREG

Senior Mini
1. CARLIN STEPHEN
2. DOYLE JASON
3. BURNS FRANK
4. ADDY THOMAS
5. TRAXLER DON
6. PERI GREG
7. DUNNING CODY

2000 Top Ten Experts

1. JOE ELLINGTON
2. CASEY HIGGINS
3. AARON DIETER
4. JAMIE ROBINSON
5. ED VANBALLEGOOYEN
6. COREY KANDEFFER
7. DON SCHMIDT
8. BILL SILVAROLE
9. SHAWN NUTT
10. JEREMY BELLINGER

Back